Page 1 of 1

2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 3:33 pm
by DES Senya
The Senyan League Cup will run again this season. The tournament will be contested by all 48 Senyan League clubs, from the Top, Second, Third and Fourth Leagues.

The First Round will see 32 clubs compete, with all clubs from the Third and Fourth Leagues, along with the 8 clubs from the Second League with the weakest league records last season. The remaining clubs will join in the Second Round.

Draws for each round will be random, with the home tie taking place at the ground of the first team drawn, with the exception of the final, which will be held at the Snakepit.

If games are level after 90 minutes, they will now go straight to a penalty shoot-out, and will no longer require a period of extra time.

Dates:

First Round - 8 October 2019
Second Round - 22 October 2019
Third Round - 5 November 2019
Quarter-Finals - 19 November 2019
Semi-Finals - 3 December 2019
Final - 13 December 2019

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 3:41 pm
by DES Senya
First Round draw

Park Romulus (4) v CFC Svorgas (3)
Vōnam Svorgas (3) v Gačer Onenvard (4)
Zvarëen (3) v Reepham United (3)
Bordelor (2) v Eintracht Tzult (4)
Eastern Mountain Glacier (2) v Borussia Bergdorf (3)
Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) v Abbot's Leigh (3)
Dragon Hall United (3) v Oxlade Union (4)
Sotringham Rovers (4) v FC Tiga Toroni (3)
Lake Tilos Athletic (4) v Nordkamp FC (3)
Dinamo Svorgas (4) v Volderdash (4)
Sloban Otvardket (2) v Dyas Rangers (2)
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) v Čakovat (4)
Walderminster (2) v Dallin Students' Union (3)
AFC Colgrad (3) v Northend (4)
Grokhim Wanderers (4) v Veleĵ (4)
Čæĵœ (3) v Red Star (2)

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Tue Oct 08, 2019 10:26 am
by DES Senya
First Round

Park Romulus 0-2 CFC Svorgas
Vōnam Svorgas 3-2 Gačer Onenvard
Zvarëen 1-1 (5-4 pens.) Reepham United
Bordelor 3-0 Eintracht Tzult
Eastern Mountain Glacier 0-0 (2-4 pens.) Borussia Bergdorf
Domĵarlæ Dyas 2-1 Abbot's Leigh
Dragon Hall United 1-0 Oxlade Union
Sotringham Rovers 0-1 FC Tiga Toroni
Lake Tilos Athletic 1-4 Nordkamp FC
Dinamo Svorgas 0-1 Volderdash
Sloban Otvardket 1-1 (5-4 pens.) Dyas Rangers
Spazma Ƨonenčer 3-0 Čakovat
Walderminster 1-0 Dallin Students' Union
AFC Colgrad 5-0 Northend
Grokhim Wanderers 2-2 (3-4 pens.) Veleĵ
Čæĵœ 0-2 Red Star

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Sat Oct 12, 2019 12:17 am
by DES Senya
Second Round draw

Borussia Bergdorf (3) v Sloban Otvardket (2)
Spartak Jogasim (2) v Svorgas FC (2)
Bordelor (2) v Veleĵ (4)
Nordkamp FC (3) v Zvarëen (3)
FC Tiga Toroni (3) v King's Lynn Town (1)
FK Tiga (2) v Domĵarlæ Dyas (2)
Dragon Hall United (3) v Volderdash (4)
Walderminster (2) v Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)
CFC Svorgas (3) v Svorgas Knights (1)
Olinket (1) v Red Star (2)
Eprat City (2) v Jogasim Rovers (1)
Park Prinsipa (1) v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1)
Kateki Blavisen (1) v Vōnam Svorgas (3)
AFC Colgrad (3) v Politzëa (1)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) v Jogasim Revolution (1)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) v Urzi Magalatska (1)

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Tue Oct 22, 2019 11:59 am
by DES Senya
Second Round

Borussia Bergdorf 1-1 (4-3 pens.) Sloban Otvardket
Spartak Jogasim 1-0 Svorgas FC
Bordelor 3-0 Veleĵ
Nordkamp FC 1-2 Zvarëen
FC Tiga Toroni 0-4 King's Lynn Town
FK Tiga 0-0 (2-4 pens.) Domĵarlæ Dyas
Dragon Hall United 2-1 Volderdash
Walderminster 1-0 Spazma Ƨonenčer
CFC Svorgas 1-3 Svorgas Knights
Olinket 3-2 Red Star
Eprat City 2-0 Jogasim Rovers
Park Prinsipa 1-2 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Kateki Blavisen 5-0 Vōnam Svorgas
AFC Colgrad 0-3 Politzëa
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 1-1 (6-7 pens.) Jogasim Revolution
Svorgas Scitenhima 0-2 Urzi Magalatska

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Tue Oct 22, 2019 12:07 pm
by DES Senya
Third Round draw

Olinket (1) v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1)
Dragon Hall United (3) v Jogasim Revolution (1)
Politzëa (1) v Kateki Blavisen (1)
Walderminster (2) v Svorgas Knights (1)
Bordelor (2) v Borussia Bergdorf (3)
Zvarëen (3) v Domĵarlæ Dyas (2)
King's Lynn Town (1) v Eprat City (2)
Spartak Jogasim (2) v Urzi Magalatska (1)

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2019 5:19 pm
by DES Senya
Third Round

Olinket 0-0 (2-4 pens.) Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Dragon Hall United 0-5 Jogasim Revolution
Politzëa 0-4 Kateki Blavisen
Walderminster 2-1 Svorgas Knights
Bordelor 1-0 Borussia Bergdorf
Zvarëen 3-1 Domĵarlæ Dyas
King's Lynn Town 2-0 Eprat City
Spartak Jogasim 0-2 Urzi Magalatska

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Wed Nov 06, 2019 5:22 pm
by DES Senya
Quarter-finals draw

Bordelor (2) v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1)
Walderminster (2) v Urzi Magalatska (1)
King's Lynn Town (1) v Kateki Blavisen (1)
Zvarëen (3) v Jogasim Revolution (1)

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Sun Nov 24, 2019 1:10 am
by DES Senya
*played 19 November*
Quarter-finals

Bordelor 1-1 (3-4 pens.) Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
Walderminster 1-4 Urzi Magalatska
King's Lynn Town 0-0 (4-2 pens.) Kateki Blavisen
Zvarëen 0-6 Jogasim Revolution

Re: 2019-20 Senyan League Cup

Posted: Sun Nov 24, 2019 1:11 am
by DES Senya
Semi-finals draw

Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (1) v King's Lynn Town (1)
Jogasim Revolution (1) v Urzi Magalatska (1)