[Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Moderator: sick39ed

Post Reply
User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

[Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Sun Sep 29, 2019 4:58 pm

First Round draw
Longsight FC (2) vs Romsey Welfare FC (4)
Eastpond United (3) vs Jayburn Athletic (4)
Southgate Rangers (3) vs Coldley Town (4)
RB Newhedge CF (2) vs Port Farrar City (4)
Northbury FC (3) vs Normoor FC (3)
Victoria City (2) vs Newhedge United (3)
Newgrass FC (3) vs AFC Newlake (3)
Wolfpine Impact (2) vs Royal Diamonds (2)
Sudbury Town (4) vs Southoak FC (3)
Redwick Town (4) vs Etourney FC (2)
Bridgemoor Town (4) vs Ironwell United (4)
St. Anne Earthquakes (2) vs Warcester Town (4)
Forest Edge Rovers (3) vs FC Rovers (3)
Southwood and Southoak Albion (3) vs Eastcliff Dynamo (2)
Aberdeen United (4) vs South Cosmos (3)
Knife's Edge Town (3) vs Stoneton Reds (3)

Matches to be played on the 1st of October.
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Tue Oct 01, 2019 7:23 pm

First round results
Longsight FC 2-0 Romsey Welfare FC
Eastpond United 1-0 Jayburn Athletic
Southgate Rangers 0-0 (Southgate wins 4-3 on penalties) Coldley Town
RB Newhedge CF 4-2 Port Farrar City
Northbury FC 0-1 Normoor FC
Victoria City 2-1 Newhedge United
Newgrass FC 1-0 AFC Newlake
Wolfpine Impact 3-0 Royal Diamonds
Sudbury Town 0-2 Southoak FC
Redwick Town 0-2 Etourney FC
Bridgemoor Town 1-2 Ironwell United
St. Anne Earthquakes 2-0 Warcester Town
Forest Edge Rovers 0-2 FC Rovers
Southwood and Southoak Albion 2-0 Eastcliff Dynamo
Aberdeen United 1-2 South Cosmos
Knife's Edge Town 2-0 Stoneton Reds
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Tue Oct 01, 2019 7:53 pm

Second round draw
Southwood and Southoak Albion (3) vs Southoak FC (3)
St. Anne Earthquakes (2) vs Stonehall Hotspur (1)
Normoor FC (3) vs Southgate Rangers (3)
Meadowedge Red Star (2) vs Etourney FC (2)
Ironwell United (4) vs Northcliff United (1)
Wolfpine Impact (2) vs Longsight FC (2)
Dragonmoor FC (1) vs Victoria City (2)
Ostville Wednesday (1) vs Celtic FC Oldhaven (1)
Blackoak City (1) vs Oldhaven Rangers (1)
South Cosmos (3) vs Newmarsh Rangers (1)
Newgrass FC (3) vs Knife's Edge Town (3)
Westlake Town (1) vs Northcliff Football Club (1)
Northsilver City FC (2) vs FC Rovers (3)
Birmingham United (1) vs Northcliff City (1)
RB Newhedge FC (2) vs Ostville United (2)
Eastpond United (3) vs Havenbarrow Town (2)
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:39 pm

Second Round Results
Southwood and Southoak Albion 2-1 Southoak FC
St. Anne Earthquakes 0-1 Stonehall Hotspur
Normoor FC 1-2 Southgate Rangers
Meadowedge Red Star 5-2 Etourney FC
Ironwell United 0-3 Northcliff United
Wolfpine Impact 1-2 Longsight FC
Dragonmoor FC 3-2 AET Victoria City
Ostville Wednesday 3-2 Celtic FC Oldhaven
Blackoak City 1-3 Oldhaven Rangers
South Cosmos 0-2 Newmarsh Rangers
Newgrass FC 1-2 Knife's Edge Town
Westlake Town 0-1 Northcliff Football Club
Northsilver City FC 3-0 FC Rovers
Birmingham United 2-1 Northcliff City
RB Newhedge FC 2-1 Ostville United
Eastpond United 2-5 Havenbarrow Town
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:53 pm

Third round draw
Longsight FC (2) vs Oldhaven Rangers (1)
Northcliff Football Club (1) vs Dragonmoor FC (1)
RB Newhedge FC (2) vs Meadowedge Red Star (2)
Ostville Wednesday (1) vs Newmarsh Rangers (1)
Havenbarrow Town (2) vs RB Newhedge FC (2)
Southwood and Southoak Albion (3) vs Knife's Edge Town (3)
Northcliff United (1) vs Northsilver City FC (2)
Stonehall Hotspur (1) vs Southgate Rangers (3)
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Wed Nov 06, 2019 9:06 pm

League Cup third round results
Longsight FC 0-2 Oldhaven Rangers
Northcliff FC 0-1 Dragonmoor FC
RB Newhedge 1-2 Meadowedge Red Star
Ostville Wednesday 2-1 Newmarsh Rangers
Havenbarrow Town0 1- Birmingham United
Southwood and Southoak Albion 2-1 Knife's Edge Town
Northcliff United 3-1 Northsilver City
Stonehall Hotspur 2-0 Southgate Rangers
I need to fix my signature.

User avatar
sick39ed
#abstain
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:06 am
Location: Northcliff,Florian Republic

Re: [Football] 2020 Florian League Cup

Post by sick39ed » Wed Nov 06, 2019 9:16 pm

Quarter Finals Draw
Stonehall Hotspur (1) vs Birmingham United (1)
Meadowedge Red Star (2) vs Oldhaven Rangers (1)
Dragonmoor FC (1) vs (1) Ostville Wednesday
Southwood and Southoak Albion (3) vs Northcliff United (1)
I need to fix my signature.

Post Reply

Return to “Sports”