Craitman wrote:Group Draw
Group A
Tellia
Merenolitovina
Brettish Isles
Minarboria
Group B
Craitland
Shireroth
Mishalan
Blackstone
Group C
Elwynn
Karalakh
Llæng
Voltrue
2017 WMFA qualifying
Moderator: (Craitland) King of Craitland
2017 WMFA qualifying
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:Fixtures
25th January
A: Brettish Isles v Tellia
A: Merenolitovina v Minarboria
B: Blackstone v Shireroth
B: Craitland v Mishalan
C: Elwynn v Voltrue
C: Karalakh v Llæng
22nd February
A: Tellia v Minarboria
A: Brettish Isles v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Mishalan
B: Blackstone v Craitland
C: Voltrue v Llæng
C: Elwynn v Karalakh
22nd March
A: Merenolitovina v Tellia
A: Minarboria v Brettish Isles
B: Craitland v Shireroth
B: Mishalan v Blackstone
C: Karalakh v Voltrue
C: Llæng v Elwynn
5th April
A: Tellia v Brettish Isles
A: Minarboria v Merenolitovina
B: Shireroth v Blackstone
B: Mishalan v Craitland
C: Voltrue v Elwynn
C: Llæng v Karalakh
3rd May
A: Minarboria v Tellia
A: Merenolitovina v Brettish Isles
B: Mishalan v Shireroth
B: Craitland v Blackstone
C: Llæng v Voltrue
C: Karalakh v Elwynn
31st May
A: Tellia v Merenolitovina
A: Brettish Isles v Minarboria
B: Shireroth v Craitland
B: Blackstone v Mishalan
C: Voltrue v Karalakh
C: Elwynn v Llæng
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 25th January*
Group A
Brettish Isles 1-4 Tellia
Merenolitovina 2-1 Minarboria
Group B
Blackstone 0-4 Shireroth
Craitland 3-1 Mishalan
Group C
Elwynn 6-0 Voltrue
Karalakh 1-1 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 22nd February*
Group A
Tellia 2-0 Minarboria
Brettish Isles 2-2 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 2-0 Mishalan
Blackstone 0-6 Craitland
Group C
Voltrue 1-1 Llæng
Elwynn 3-1 Karalakh
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
I wanna see Shireroth versus Minarboria at some point...
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
While they won't face each other in these qualifying rounds as they're in different groups, they have played twice before in last year's Benacia Cup qualifiers
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 22nd March*
Group A
Merenolitovina 1-2 Tellia
Minarboria 0-0 Brettish Isles
Group B
Craitland 0-1 Shireroth
Mishalan 3-1 Blackstone
Group C
Karalakh 3-0 Voltrue
Llæng 2-5 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 5th April*
Group A
Tellia 4-0 Brettish Isles
Minarboria 0-2 Merenolitovina
Group B
Shireroth 5-0 Blackstone
Mishalan 0-2 Craitland
Group C
Voltrue 1-5 Elwynn (Elwynn qualify for FMF World Cup)
Llæng 1-0 Karalakh
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 3rd May*
Group A
Minarboria 0-0 Tellia (Tellia qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Merenolitovina 0-2 Brettish Isles
Group B
Mishalan 0-2 Shireroth
Craitland 5-1 Blackstone
Group C
Llæng 3-0 Voltrue
Karalakh 3-2 Elwynn
Group standings can be found here!
Re: 2017 WMFA qualifying
Craitman wrote:*Played 31st May*
Group A
Tellia 3-0 Merenolitovina
Brettish Isles 2-2 Minarboria
Group B
Shireroth 0-1 Craitland (Craitland qualify for the FMF World Cup)
Blackstone 1-0 Mishalan
Group C
Voltrue 0-2 Karalakh
Elwynn 1-1 Llæng
Group standings can be found here!