2019 WMFA qualifying

Moderator: (Craitland) King of Craitland

2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Tue Jan 29, 2019 10:08 pm

Craitman wrote:
GROUP DRAW
Group A
Franklin Islands
Inner Benacia
Kalgachia
Merenolitovina
Mishalan
Shireroth

Group B
Batavia
Craitland
Elwynn
Iron Cult
Kasterburg
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Tue Jan 29, 2019 10:08 pm

Craitman wrote:
FIXTURES

30th January
A: Franklin Islands v Shireroth
A: Inner Benacia v Mishalan
A: Kalgachia v Merenolitovina
B: Craitland v Kasterburg
B: Elwynn v Iron Cult

13th February
A: Shireroth v Merenolitovina
A: Mishalan v Kalgachia
A: Franklin Islands v Inner Benacia
B: Kasterburg v Elwynn
B: Batavia v Craitland

27th February
A: Inner Benacia v Shireroth
A: Kalgachia v Franklin Islands
A: Merenolitovina v Mishalan
B: Elwynn v Batavia
B: Iron Cult v Kasterburg

13th March
A: Shireroth v Mishalan
A: Franklin Islands v Merenolitovina
A: Inner Benacia v Kalgachia
B: Batavia v Iron Cult
B: Craitland v Elwynn

27th March
A: Kalgachia v Shireroth
A: Merenolitovina v Inner Benacia
A: Mishalan v Franklin Islands
B: Iron Cult v Craitland
B: Kasterburg v Batavia

10th April
A: Shireroth v Franklin Islands
A: Mishalan v Inner Benacia
A: Merenolitovina v Kalgachia
B: Kasterburg v Craitland
B: Iron Cult v Elwynn

24th April
A: Merenolitovina v Shireroth
A: Kalgachia v Mishalan
A: Inner Benacia v Franklin Islands
B: Elwynn v Kasterburg
B: Craitland v Batavia

8th May
A: Shireroth v Inner Benacia
A: Franklin Islands v Kalgachia
A: Mishalan v Merenolitovina
B: Batavia v Elwynn
B: Kasterburg v Iron Cult

22nd May
A: Mishalan v Shireroth
A: Merenolitovina v Franklin Islands
A: Kalgachia v Inner Benacia
B: Iron Cult v Batavia
B: Elwynn v Craitland

5th June
A: Shireroth v Kalgachia
A: Inner Benacia v Merenolitovina
A: Franklin Islands v Mishalan
B: Craitland v Iron Cult
B: Batavia v Kasterburg
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Tue Jan 29, 2019 11:25 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 30th January*

Group A
Franklin Islands 0-17 Shireroth
Inner Benacia 1-1 Mishalan
Kalgachia 1-0 Merenolitovina

Group B
Craitland 3-1 Kasterburg
Elwynn 5-0 Iron Cult

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Feb 13, 2019 4:00 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 13th February*

Group A
Shireroth 0-0 Merenolitovina
Mishalan 0-2 Kalgachia
Franklin Islands 0-8 Inner Benacia

Group B
Kasterburg 1-1 Elwynn
Batavia 2-3 Craitland

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Thu Feb 28, 2019 1:38 am

Senya wrote:
*Played 27th February*

Group A
Inner Benacia 1-4 Shireroth
Kalgachia 13-0 Franklin Islands
Merenolitovina 3-1 Mishalan

Group B
Elwynn 0-0 Batavia
Iron Cult 0-2 Kasterburg

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Mar 13, 2019 5:11 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 13th March*

Group A
Shireroth 5-1 Mishalan
Franklin Islands 0-12 Merenolitovina
Inner Benacia 0-0 Kalgachia

Group B
Batavia 4-0 Iron Cult
Craitland 1-0 Elwynn

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Mar 27, 2019 8:54 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 27th March*

Group A
Kalgachia 0-2 Shireroth
Merenolitovina 3-0 Inner Benacia
Mishalan 9-0 Franklin Islands

Group B
Iron Cult 0-6 Craitland
Kasterburg 1-0 Batavia

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Apr 10, 2019 6:18 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 10th April*

Group A
Shireroth 23-0 Franklin Islands
Mishalan 2-1 Inner Benacia
Merenolitovina 0-0 Kalgachia

Group B
Kasterburg 0-2 Craitland
Iron Cult 0-4 Elwynn

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Apr 24, 2019 5:21 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 24th April*

Group A
Merenolitovina 2-1 Shireroth
Kalgachia 3-0 Mishalan
Inner Benacia 10-0 Franklin Islands

Group B
Elwynn 0-0 Kasterburg
Craitland 3-3 Batavia (Craitland qualify for FMF World Cup)

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Sun Apr 28, 2019 11:46 pm

Craitland make history despite aggressive draw

Craitland became the first nation to secure their place in Birgeshir this summer through qualifying with a 3-3 home draw against Batavia, putting the team in the unique position of having reached all twelve editions of the FMF World Cup. Making history came at a price to the Craits, however, in an ill-tempered affair against a Batavian side in contention for a play-off place. Despite taking a 3-1 lead, Johaņ Iņvaärsen was booked twice - his second international red card - to leave Craitland with ten men, which allowed for a late comeback from the visitors to level the match. The centre-back will be missing for their final two qualifiers, which include a trip to Elwynn in a month's time, though with their fate secured, there may be opportunities for fringe players to pick-up some starts before the summer's finals.
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed May 08, 2019 7:31 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 8th May*

Group A
Shireroth 8-0 Inner Benacia
Franklin Islands 0-12 Kalgachia
Mishalan 1-4 Merenolitovina

Group B
Batavia 4-0 Elwynn
Kasterburg 3-0 Iron Cult

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed May 22, 2019 12:48 am

Senya wrote:
*Played 22nd May*

Group A
Mishalan 2-4 Shireroth
Merenolitovina 17-0 Franklin Islands
Kalgachia 8-0 Inner Benacia

Group B
Iron Cult 1-7 Batavia
Elwynn 2-0 Craitland

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm

Re: 2019 WMFA qualifying

Postby Craitman » Wed Jun 05, 2019 11:41 pm

Senya wrote:
*Played 5th June*

Group A
Shireroth 3-1 Kalgachia (Shireroth qualify for FMF World Cup)
Inner Benacia 0-7 Merenolitovina (Merenolitovina advance to Interconfederational play-off)
Franklin Islands 0-9 Mishalan

Group B
Craitland 8-0 Iron Cult
Batavia 2-0 Kasterburg

Group standings can be found here!
Craitman H. Pellegrino, King of Craitland
COH, CrA, HGH, KOD, KY, NM, OCC, ONSGK, OSJ, SJSJ, SOB, WSA
Administrator General of the MCS
FMF President
Lord of Humour
User avatar
Craitman
 
Posts: 1606
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2010 6:15 pm


Return to FMF World Cup

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest