THE GONG GAZETTE
The Shirerithian Imperial Roll of Honour
(Current as of 1652 AN)
________________________________________________
IMPERIAL PEERS
King of Goldshire: Ryker Everstone
Queen of Malarboria: Kizzy Drakland
Princess of Elwynn: Liv Dravot
Countess Palatine of Kezan: Mira Octavius-Aryani
Emir of Sathrati (Imperial Prince of Shireroth): Ayreon IV
Duke of Brookshire: Ayreon IV
Dutchess of Kildare: Aurelia Myksos
Marchioness of Shirekeep: –
Marquess of Zy-Rodun: Ayreon IV
Count of Mar Sara: Vilhelm Benkern
Count of Skyla Isles: Ayreon IV
Count of Furniture: Ari
Count Bukolos: Shyriath Bukolos
Comes brassica: The descendants of Krasniy Yastreb
Count of Kaltor: Ayreon IV
Emira of Jadid Khaz Modan: Isabella Simrani-Kalirion
Viscount Myn: Tanilo Nakita Nur Pinito
Viscount Kern: Benjamin Sebastokrator Timothy Quentin Kern
Viscount Vigeland: Marcus Myksos
Viscountess Dragonmoor:
Baron Mirkdale: Iain de Vembria (Lord Erion)
Baron Mahamantotarebadum: Willem Myksos
Baron San Juan: Vacant
Lords in Shirekeep:
Queen of Malarboria: Kizzy Drakland
Princess of Elwynn: Liv Dravot
Countess Palatine of Kezan: Mira Octavius-Aryani
Emir of Sathrati (Imperial Prince of Shireroth): Ayreon IV
Duke of Brookshire: Ayreon IV
Dutchess of Kildare: Aurelia Myksos
Marchioness of Shirekeep: –
Marquess of Zy-Rodun: Ayreon IV
Count of Mar Sara: Vilhelm Benkern
Count of Skyla Isles: Ayreon IV
Count of Furniture: Ari
Count Bukolos: Shyriath Bukolos
Comes brassica: The descendants of Krasniy Yastreb
Count of Kaltor: Ayreon IV
Emira of Jadid Khaz Modan: Isabella Simrani-Kalirion
Viscount Myn: Tanilo Nakita Nur Pinito
Viscount Kern: Benjamin Sebastokrator Timothy Quentin Kern
Viscount Vigeland: Marcus Myksos
Viscountess Dragonmoor:
Baron Mirkdale: Iain de Vembria (Lord Erion)
Baron Mahamantotarebadum: Willem Myksos
Baron San Juan: Vacant
Lords in Shirekeep:
- Aqa Lord Warden Jeremy Harwinsson Archer,
Aqa Doctor Heath J. Belledin,
Aqa Daniyal Dravot,
Aqa Benjamin Kern.
Order of Kampioens
Scott of Hyperborea (Prime Kampioen)
Andreas the Wise (Kampioen Magistrate)
Greg Russell (Kampiœn Guardinal)
Malliki Tosha (Kampioen Protector)
The Khan of Vijayanagara
Rakesh Ackbar
Stone Jackabar
Eoin Dornan
Order of the Dragon
Knights of the Dragon
Jonas WinEith
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Scott of Hyperborea
Shyriath Bukolos
Companions of the Order of the Dragon
Andreas the Wise
Daniel Farewell
Eoin Dornan
Isabelle Allot
Leo Fenrir
Members of the Order of the Dragon
Lady Carol of Lumina's Light
Falkner van der Sluijs
Malliki Tosha
Orion
Harvey Steffke
Maksym Hadjimehmetov
Aryeztur Mejorkhor
Hesam Jayatar
Renee Reavis
James Raine
Mike Kelly
Count Greg Dean of Florencia
Wythe
Krasniy Yastreb
Vilhelm Benkern
Order of the Griffin
His Majesty, Emperor Jason of Ascalon
His Excellency, Minister Erasmo Jacqueras Carrar of Baracão
His Royal Highness, Duke Thomas Cutterham of Hanover
His Serene Highness, Emperor Mik'el Tzion of Attera
Delphi of Lodis
Octavius Me
Jack Santucci (Virtual Commonwealth of Cyberia)
His Majesty Shah Tahmaseb Abakhtri I of Babkha
Sander Dieleman
Benjamin Gray
Nathan Shepard
Sir Liam Sinclair
Orion
Charles Beard
Moshe Goltz of Ashkenatza
Barnaby Hands
Hallo
Jaime Augustin Joaquin Primo de Aguilar y Salvacion
Order of the Sunburst
Greg Russell
Scott of Hyperborea
Ari Rahikkala
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Harvey Steffke
Orion
Bill Dusch
Order of the Phoenix
Greg Russell
SSFSX17, Kildare
Steve Musal
dStryker
Count John Sager of Comstokia
Patrick Wong
Eros Darkstar
Order of the Chimera
Dennis Hopper
David Carradine
Sir Arthur C. Clarke of Sri Lanka
Noelle of Sonoma
James Kerr of EZBoard
Greg Dean of Real Life
Howard Tayler of Schlock Mercenary
Count-In-Absence Nick Leghorn's parents
John Metzler III
Steve Jobs
Order of the Mango
Ari Rahikkala
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Scott of Hyperborea
Scott of Hyperborea (Prime Kampioen)
Andreas the Wise (Kampioen Magistrate)
Greg Russell (Kampiœn Guardinal)
Malliki Tosha (Kampioen Protector)
The Khan of Vijayanagara
Rakesh Ackbar
Stone Jackabar
Eoin Dornan
Order of the Dragon
Knights of the Dragon
Jonas WinEith
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Scott of Hyperborea
Shyriath Bukolos
Companions of the Order of the Dragon
Andreas the Wise
Daniel Farewell
Eoin Dornan
Isabelle Allot
Leo Fenrir
Members of the Order of the Dragon
Lady Carol of Lumina's Light
Falkner van der Sluijs
Malliki Tosha
Orion
Harvey Steffke
Maksym Hadjimehmetov
Aryeztur Mejorkhor
Hesam Jayatar
Renee Reavis
James Raine
Mike Kelly
Count Greg Dean of Florencia
Wythe
Krasniy Yastreb
Vilhelm Benkern
Order of the Griffin
His Majesty, Emperor Jason of Ascalon
His Excellency, Minister Erasmo Jacqueras Carrar of Baracão
His Royal Highness, Duke Thomas Cutterham of Hanover
His Serene Highness, Emperor Mik'el Tzion of Attera
Delphi of Lodis
Octavius Me
Jack Santucci (Virtual Commonwealth of Cyberia)
His Majesty Shah Tahmaseb Abakhtri I of Babkha
Sander Dieleman
Benjamin Gray
Nathan Shepard
Sir Liam Sinclair
Orion
Charles Beard
Moshe Goltz of Ashkenatza
Barnaby Hands
Hallo
Jaime Augustin Joaquin Primo de Aguilar y Salvacion
Order of the Sunburst
Greg Russell
Scott of Hyperborea
Ari Rahikkala
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Harvey Steffke
Orion
Bill Dusch
Order of the Phoenix
Greg Russell
SSFSX17, Kildare
Steve Musal
dStryker
Count John Sager of Comstokia
Patrick Wong
Eros Darkstar
Order of the Chimera
Dennis Hopper
David Carradine
Sir Arthur C. Clarke of Sri Lanka
Noelle of Sonoma
James Kerr of EZBoard
Greg Dean of Real Life
Howard Tayler of Schlock Mercenary
Count-In-Absence Nick Leghorn's parents
John Metzler III
Steve Jobs
Order of the Mango
Ari Rahikkala
Erik Mortis Brookshire
Scott of Hyperborea
Red Dragon Award
Noor bint Daniyal
Fjǫrleif Llængjarla
Thorgils Tarjeisson
Shyriath (x3)
Andreas the Wise
Eoin Dornan, for naming the calendar system
Greg Russell
Leo Fenrir
Joseph of Kildare, for naming the calendar system
Osmose
Joseph Strong
Conglacio Swefhert
Vilhelm Benkern
Choygal Kamala
Celestis Award
Mattlore Devious
James Haikin
Count James of Benacia
Sword Awards
Gold Sword
Erik Mortis
Silver Sword
Jadie Doran
Harvey Steffke
Tokaray al-Osman
Bronze Sword
Stjepan Aracic
Johanns fonn Klosso
Swan Awards
Golden Swan
Duchy of Elwynn, Elwynnese Union
Greg Russell
Scott Alexander
Silver Swan
Jonas Windsor
Ric Andelarion
Anthrazita von Rossheim
Vilhelm Benkern
Conglacio Swefhert
Krasniy Yastreb
Shyriath Bukolos
Bronze Swan
Shyriath Bukolos
Daniel Farewell
Jonas Windsor
Gustave Chevalier (x2)
Ryker Everstone
Aeneas Malak
Victorious Golden Nixon
Jacobus Loki
The Khan of Vijayanagara
Erik Mortis
Andreas The Wise
Scott of Hyperborea
Lady Carol
Benkern
Jonas
Prodigy Almighty
Malliki Tosha (La Terre Clasp)
Kaiser's Legal Prize
Malliki Tosha
Shyriath Bukolos
Yumi Zotrasdóttir
Imperial Prize in Literature
Noor bint Daniyal
Fjǫrleif Llængjarla
Thorgils Tarjeisson
Noor bint Daniyal
Fjǫrleif Llængjarla
Thorgils Tarjeisson
Shyriath (x3)
Andreas the Wise
Eoin Dornan, for naming the calendar system
Greg Russell
Leo Fenrir
Joseph of Kildare, for naming the calendar system
Osmose
Joseph Strong
Conglacio Swefhert
Vilhelm Benkern
Choygal Kamala
Celestis Award
Mattlore Devious
James Haikin
Count James of Benacia
Sword Awards
Gold Sword
Erik Mortis
Silver Sword
Jadie Doran
Harvey Steffke
Tokaray al-Osman
Bronze Sword
Stjepan Aracic
Johanns fonn Klosso
Swan Awards
Golden Swan
Duchy of Elwynn, Elwynnese Union
Greg Russell
Scott Alexander
Silver Swan
Jonas Windsor
Ric Andelarion
Anthrazita von Rossheim
Vilhelm Benkern
Conglacio Swefhert
Krasniy Yastreb
Shyriath Bukolos
Bronze Swan
Shyriath Bukolos
Daniel Farewell
Jonas Windsor
Gustave Chevalier (x2)
Ryker Everstone
Aeneas Malak
Victorious Golden Nixon
Jacobus Loki
The Khan of Vijayanagara
Erik Mortis
Andreas The Wise
Scott of Hyperborea
Lady Carol
Benkern
Jonas
Prodigy Almighty
Malliki Tosha (La Terre Clasp)
Kaiser's Legal Prize
Malliki Tosha
Shyriath Bukolos
Yumi Zotrasdóttir
Imperial Prize in Literature
Noor bint Daniyal
Fjǫrleif Llængjarla
Thorgils Tarjeisson